Iron Valley Real Estate at the Beach
  • Home
  • Calculator
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Bethany Beach
    2. Bridgeville
    3. Ellendale
    4. Felton
    5. Georgetown
    6. Harbeson
    7. Harrington
    8. Laurel
    9. Lewes
    10. Lincoln
    11. Magnolia
    12. Milford
    13. Millsboro
    14. Milton
    15. Ocean View
    16. Rehoboth Beach
    17. Seaford
    18. Slaughter Beach
  • About
    1. About Me
    2. Contact Me
    3. Reviews
  • Partner Lender
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
County: Sussex, DE
Map
71,821 Sold Properties

71,821 Sold Properties

Market Insights
30396 ANDERSON DR #206, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/67

$475,000

$489,900

3.0%
4 Beds3 Baths1,668 SqFt

30396 ANDERSON DR #206, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2100958

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
24238 ZINFANDEL LANE #101, Lewes, DE 19958
1/39

$315,000

$315,000

2 Beds2 Baths1,272 SqFt

24238 ZINFANDEL LANE #101, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2087238

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
18316 SHINGLE POINT RD, Georgetown, DE 19947
1/35

$334,900

$334,900

3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt

18316 SHINGLE POINT RD, Georgetown, DE 19947

MLS# DESU2081084

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
35007 W HARBOR DR #45879, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/37

$115,000

$115,000

4 Beds2 Baths1,960 SqFt

35007 W HARBOR DR #45879, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2071992

Listed by Century 21 Emerald

Bright MLS (BMLS)
39470 WOODLAND VIEW CT #5001, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
1/37

$420,000

$440,000

4.5%
2 Beds2 Baths900 SqFt

39470 WOODLAND VIEW CT #5001, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

MLS# DESU2076206

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
411 LAKESIDE DR, Lewes, DE 19958
1/34

$345,000

$349,900

1.4%
2 Beds2 Baths1,585 SqFt

411 LAKESIDE DR, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2076578

Listed by McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
18316 SHINGLE POINT RD, Georgetown, DE 19947
1/12

$151,000

$265,000

43.0%
3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt

18316 SHINGLE POINT RD, Georgetown, DE 19947

MLS# DESU2073094

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
32097 IVORY GULL WAY, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/77

$600,000

$600,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,926 SqFt

32097 IVORY GULL WAY, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2068902

Listed by Northrop Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
37464 PETTINARO DR #72-4, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/52

$394,900

$384,900

2.6%
2 Beds2 Baths1,160 SqFt

37464 PETTINARO DR #72-4, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2069656

Listed by Enliven Real Estate, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
39452 WOODLAND CT #6801, Bethany Beach, DE 19930
1/38

$419,990

$419,990

2 Beds2 Baths900 SqFt

39452 WOODLAND CT #6801, Bethany Beach, DE 19930

MLS# DESU2067418

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
23161 PINE RUN, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/58

$440,000

$440,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,100 SqFt

23161 PINE RUN, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2064058

Listed by Coldwell Banker Premier - Milford

Bright MLS (BMLS)
34216 GOOSEBERRY AVE, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/39

$695,000

$699,000

0.6%
5 Beds4 Baths2,814 SqFt

34216 GOOSEBERRY AVE, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2059266

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
30434 E BARRIER REEF BLVD, Lewes, DE 19958
1/38

$400,000

$409,900

2.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,456 SqFt

30434 E BARRIER REEF BLVD, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2050174

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
16514 E KEA WAY, Lewes, DE 19958
1/61

$749,900

$749,900

4 Beds4 Baths3,166 SqFt

16514 E KEA WAY, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2054272

Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
3 MARY JOE CT, Ocean View, DE 19970
1/35

$450,000

$464,900

3.2%
2 Beds2 Baths1,383 SqFt

3 MARY JOE CT, Ocean View, DE 19970

MLS# DESU2046076

Listed by VICKIE YORK AT THE BEACH REALTY

Bright MLS (BMLS)
14299 SCHOONER RUN, Ellendale, DE 19941
1/33

$516,808

$565,068

8.5%
3 Beds3 Baths1,858 SqFt

14299 SCHOONER RUN, Ellendale, DE 19941

MLS# DESU2049504

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
29610 VINCENT VILLAGE DR, Milton, DE 19968
1/60

$544,000

$549,999

1.1%
3 Beds3 Baths2,653 SqFt

29610 VINCENT VILLAGE DR, Milton, DE 19968

MLS# DESU2047022

Listed by Compass

Bright MLS (BMLS)
5 SURF AVE, Lewes, DE 19958
1/11

$399,900

$399,900

0.22 Acres

5 SURF AVE, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2049612

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
10898 COLONIAL CT, Lincoln, DE 19960
1/5

$64,900

$64,900

0.81 Acres

10898 COLONIAL CT, Lincoln, DE 19960

MLS# DESU2045042

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
26250 SCHOOL LN, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/29

$310,000

$324,900

4.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,848 SqFt

26250 SCHOOL LN, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2044944

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
201 WHARTON ST, Millsboro, DE 19966
1/29

$310,000

$319,900

3.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,904 SqFt

201 WHARTON ST, Millsboro, DE 19966

MLS# DESU2031380

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
20450 MALL CENTER WAY, Lewes, DE 19958
1/73

$555,000

$555,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,450 SqFt

20450 MALL CENTER WAY, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2031830

Listed by Ocean Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
41 GAINSBOROUGH DR, Lewes, DE 19958
1/35

$435,000

$459,900

5.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,612 SqFt

41 GAINSBOROUGH DR, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2031382

Listed by Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

Bright MLS (BMLS)
14702 PLEASANT POND WAY, Lewes, DE 19958
1/35

$700,000

$700,000

4 Beds4 Baths3,185 SqFt

14702 PLEASANT POND WAY, Lewes, DE 19958

MLS# DESU2030498

Listed by Jack Lingo - Lewes

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417

explore listings in Sussex

  • Open House
  • Price Reduced
  • Virtual Tour
  • 3D Tour
IRON VALLEY_at the Beach_V_White Grey v2MLSREALEQUALlogos
Iron Valley Real Estate at the Beach

Marian Campo

+1(302) 245-4417 marian@bethanydreamhomes.com

License ID: RS-0022965

19323 Lighthouse Plaza Blvd Unit 6, Beach, DE, 19971, United States

Get My App

      Home
      Calculator
      Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      3. Sold Listings
      Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      Neighborhoods
      1. Bethany Beach
      2. Bridgeville
      3. Ellendale
      4. Felton
      5. Georgetown
      6. Harbeson
      7. Harrington
      8. Laurel
      9. Lewes
      10. Lincoln
      11. Magnolia
      12. Milford
      13. Millsboro
      14. Milton
      15. Ocean View
      16. Rehoboth Beach
      17. Seaford
      18. Slaughter Beach
      About
      1. About Me
      2. Contact Me
      3. Reviews
      Partner Lender